BOOKS ON ARCHITECTURE

HOME          TEAM

Architectura team

CESR team
Directors Frédérique Lemerle (Cnrs) & Yves Pauwels (Université François Rabelais/ Institut universitaire de France)

Webmaster  Sébastien Busson ; Assistant Hélène Fauquet

Academic support staff  : Morgane Bouron, Pauline Chambrier, Michaël Decrossas, Samantha Heringuez, Alexia Lebeurre

Research collaborators
           Valérie Auclair (Université de Marne-la-Vallée)
           Jean-Pierre Babelon (Paris, Institut)
           Bernard Barbiche (École nationale des Chartes, Paris)
           Antonio Becchi (Max Planck-Institut für Wissenschaftsgeschichte, Berlin)
           Claire Blin-David (Cesr, Tours)
           Lisa Blauvelt-Weil (Tours)
           Françoise Boudon (Cnrs, Paris)
           Catherine Bousquet-Bressolier (École pratique des hautes études, Paris)
           Philipe Bragard (Université catholique, Louvain)
           Hervé Brunon (Cnrs, Université Paris-Sorbonne)
           Jean-François Cabestan (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne)
           Alicia Cámara (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia, Madrid)
           Mario Carpo (École d’Architecture de Paris-La Villette)
           Liliane Châtelet-Lange (Strasbourg)
           Richard Crescenzo (Université de Bourgogne, Dijon)
           Krista De Jonge (Katholieke Universiteit, Leuven)
           Michaël Decrossas (École pratique des hautes études, Paris)
           Annemie De Vos (Antwerpen)
           Émilie d’Orgeix (Inha, Paris ; Université de Bordeaux-III)
           Pascal Dubourg Glatigny (Cnrs, Centre Koyré, Paris/Centre Marc Bloch, Berlin)
           Jorge Fernández-Santos Ortiz-Iribas (ETSA Universidad San Jorge, Zaragoza)
           Martine Furno (Université de Grenoble-III)
           Anthony Gerbino (Worcester College, Oxford)
           Jeroen Goudeau (Beleidsmedenwerker Monumentenzorg, Haarlem ; Radboud University, Nijmegen)
           Pierre Gros (Institut, Paris)
           Juliette Jestaz (École nationale supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Paris)
           François Le Boeuf † (Inventaire, DRAC Pays de la Loire)
           Jean-Pierre Le Goff (GRIF-EHST, IUFM Caen)
           Anna Little (Cesr, Tours)
           Piet Lombaerde (Hoger Instituut voor Architectuurwetenschappen Henry van de Velde, Antwerpen)
           Jean-Pierre Manceau (Tours)
           Alexandre Maral (Château de Versailles)
           Fernando Marias (Universidad autonoma, Madrid)
           Pieter Martens (Katholieke Universiteit, Leuven)
           Claude Mignot (Paris, Université de Paris-Sorbonne)
           Daniel M. Millette (School of Architecture and Lanscape Architecture, University of British Columbia)
           Laura Moretti (University of St Andrews)
           Valérie Nègre (Centre national des Arts et métiers, Paris)
           Konrad Ottenheym (Universiteit Utrecht)
           Laurent Paya (École nationale supérieure d’architecture, Montpellier)
           Jean-Marie Pérouse de Montclos (Paris, Cnrs)
           Philippe Potié (École nationale supérieure d’architecture de Grenoble)
           Catherine Prade (Musée national des prisons, Fontainebleau)
           Pietro Roccasecca (Accademia delle Belle Arti, Roma)
           Myra Nan Rosenfeld (Centre Canadien d’Architecture, Montréal)
           Sabine Rommevaux (Cesr, Tours)
           Alessandro Rovetta (Università cattolica, Milan)
           Stefan Schweizer (Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf)
           Christof Thoenes (Biblioteca Hertziana, Roma)
           Sylvie Tisserand (Prytanée national militaire de la Flèche)
           Hélène Vérin (Cnrs, Paris)
           Michèle Virol (IUFM, Université de Paris-Sorbonne)

Transcribers
Agathe Albi, Sarah Bassen-Perez, Aurélie Battaglia, François Béchade, Soria Benhamouda, Julie Benzerrak, Morgane Bertho, Astrid Bertrand, Clément Beuvier, Morgane Bouron, Isabelle Bouvrande, Camille Brunaux, Mélanie Budin, Sébastien Bujeaud, Paul-Claude Carli, Typhaine Cartry, Pauline Chambrier, Émilie Charles, Guillaume Charles, Maryse Charles, Amélie Chaumette, Aude Chevalier, Bernard Colomb, Adèle Constan, Julien Corre, Agathe Creac’h, Milena Crespo, Marie-Damaris de Rauglaudre, Lauriane Dekussche, Lea Dupuis, Pierre-Louis Durand, Manon Gac, Apolline Gauquelin, Imola Gebauer, Raphaël Gertosio, Séverine Guillet, Jean Jouberton, Lison d’Houwt, Enguerand Lascols, Marie Latour, Alice Legé, Aliette Le Gouvello, Frédérique Lemerle, Juliette Lemerle, Zoé Lessard-Couturier, Antonin Liatard, Céline Lozach, Juan Luque Soto, Silvia Malacarne, Valentin Marque, Alexis Martineau, Amaelle Marzais, Marie Morillon, Camille Nicolaudie, Alice Nué, Lucie Ollivier, Émilie d’Orgeix, Morgane Paquier, Églantine Pasquier, Yves Pauwels, Javier Pino Alcon, Luce Pintore, Charlotte Porcq, Clémence Poupin, Jean-Christophe Pucek, Hélène Queval, Hélène Raynal, Daniel Régnier-Roux, Alistair Robinson, Marie Saussol, Arnaud Schoonheere, Thibaut Soulet, Frédéric-Gaël Theuriau, Camille Thomas, Margaux Tiffoin, Marie Tuffeau, Joëlle Vaissiere, Pierre Varret, Élise Ventura